RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, JUNE 10, 2020

Results for 6/10/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

410 Sprints – Winged 24 Entries

A Feature 25 Laps | 00:18:59.307 | Ollie’s Bargain Outlet

1. 57-Kyle Larson[2]; 2. 9-Kasey Kahne[1]; 3. 28-Scott Bogucki[8]; 4. 26-Cory Eliason[5]; 5. 87-Aaron Reutzel[11]; 6. 15H- Sam Hafertepe Jr[3]; 7. 13-Paul McMahan[7]; 8. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[14]; 9. 70-Justin Peck[9]; 10. 17-Josh Baughman[13]; 11. 48-Danny Dietrich[6]; 12. 23B-Brian Bell[10]; 13. 41S-Dominic Scelzi[20]; 14. 11X-John Carney II[12]; 15. W20-Greg Wilson[15]; 16. 14-Tony Stewart[16]; 17. 11-Zeb Wise[19]; 18. 16A-Justin Sanders[18]; 19. 52-Blake Hahn[23]; 20. 99- Skylar Gee[4]; 21. 21P-Robbie Price[24]; 22. 72-Chris Tarrant[21]; 23. 4-Danny Smith[17]; 24. 9$-Kyle Clark[22]

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:04:55.000 | Ford Performance
1. 28-Scott Bogucki[1]; 2. 57-Kyle Larson[4]; 3. 11X-John Carney II[2]; 4. 48-Danny Dietrich[3]; 5. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[5]; 6. 16A-Justin Sanders[7]; 7. 11-Zeb Wise[6]; 8. 52-Blake Hahn[8]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:04:37.000 | All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads
1. 99-Skylar Gee[1]; 2. 70-Justin Peck[2]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason[3]; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 5. W20-Greg Wilson[5]; 6. 14-Tony Stewart[6]; 7. 41S-Dominic Scelzi[7]; 8. 21P-Robbie Price[8]

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:07:01.000 | Hunt Brothers Pizza
1. 13-Paul McMahan[2]; 2. 23B-Brian Bell[1]; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel[3]; 4. 17-Josh Baughman[5]; 5. 4-Danny Smith[6]; 6. 72-Chris Tarrant[8]; 7. 9-Kasey Kahne[4]; 8. 9$-Kyle Clark[7]

Qualifying | 00:00:42.000 | Lincoln Electric

1. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:13.678[20]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.899[14]; 3. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:13.978[1]; 4. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:14.040[3]; 5. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 00:14.104[19]; 6. 11X-John Carney II, 00:14.116[2]; 7. 70-Justin Peck, 00:14.185[10]; 8. 13-Paul McMahan, 00:14.206[13]; 9. 28-Scott Bogucki, 00:14.227[12]; 10. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:14.275[7]; 11. 23B-Brian Bell, 00:14.298[24]; 12. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:14.356[6]; 13. W20-Greg Wilson, 00:14.398[5]; 14. 17-Josh Baughman, 00:14.401[18]; 15. 11-Zeb Wise, 00:14.434[22]; 16. 14-Tony Stewart, 00:14.480[4]; 17. 4-Danny Smith, 00:14.549[15]; 18. 16A-Justin Sanders, 00:14.598[9]; 19. 41S-Dominic Scelzi, 00:14.615[17]; 20. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:14.627[21]; 21. 9$-Kyle Clark, 00:14.627[11]; 22. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:14.629[16]; 23. 21P-Robbie Price, 00:14.732[8]; 24. 72-Chris Tarrant, 00:15.002[23]

 

Results for 6/10/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Buckmeyer Motorsports USRA Limited Mods 22 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:20:26.817

1. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[5]; 2. 23-Steven Nabors[12]; 3. 11-Eric Luttrell[1]; 4. 1-Chase Raymond[7]; 5. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[9]; 6. 17-Joe Contente[4]; 7. 84-Tom Lorenz[6]; 8. 15-Josh Graham[3]; 9. 67-Wendall Bolden[16]; 10. 22M- Gregory Muirhead[8]; 11. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[10]; 12. 79-Tyler Parker[11]; 13. 19-Jeff McGibboney[14]; 14. 5-Brandon Williams[22]; 15. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[13]; 16. 8-Rick Murray[20]; 17. V8-Robert Vetter[2]; 18. 56-Steven Ashcraft[15]; 19. 47-Blake Hazelip[18]; 20. 7-Chad Williams[17]; 21. 41JR-Seth McMackin[19]; 22. (DNS) 121-Matt Goswick

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:02:50.255
1. 17-Joe Contente[4]; 2. 22M-Gregory Muirhead[6]; 3. V8-Robert Vetter[1]; 4. 79-Tyler Parker[3]; 5. 19-Jeff McGibboney[2]; 6. 5-Brandon Williams[8]; 7. 47-Blake Hazelip[7]; 8. 41JR-Seth McMackin[5]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:02:43.947
1. 1-Chase Raymond[4]; 2. 11-Eric Luttrell[6]; 3. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[1]; 4. 23-Steven Nabors[3]; 5. 56-Steven Ashcraft[2]; 6. 67-Wendall Bolden[5]; 7. (DNS) 8-Rick Murray

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:03:30.432
1. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[4]; 2. 15-Josh Graham[2]; 3. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[1]; 4. 84-Tom Lorenz[6]; 5. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[5]; 6. 7-Chad Williams[3]; 7. (DNS) 121-Matt Goswick