DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY RESULTS – JUNE 13, 2020

Results for 6/13/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

IMCA Racesaver Sprints 25 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:33:15.222

1. 2X-Tucker Doughty[6]; 2. 10G-Marcus Thomas[25]; 3. 71W-Weston Gorham[11]; 4. 2-Colby Stubblefield[18]; 5. 14B- Robert Byrom[14]; 6. 17-Matt Etzelmiller[8]; 7. 33S-Briley Stone[21]; 8. 9TX-Brad Wesp[24]; 9. 21S-Russell Shoulders[4]; 10. 77-Gary Ray Spears Jr[17]; 11. 64-Mark Zoeller[19]; 12. 15-Michael Colaluca[22]; 13. 3-Raven Culp[9]; 14. 6-David Burke[7]; 15. 00-Jaden Brown[3]; 16. 5-Chip Graham[5]; 17. 41M-Steve McMackin[1]; 18. 24-Joseph Kasper[2]; 19. 12W- Dale Wester[12]; 20. 16P-Matthew Holt[20]; 21. 6M-Blake Mallory[16]; 22. 33C-Casey Carter[13]; 23. 45-Martin Edwards[15]; 24. (DNS) V8-Robert Vetter; 25. (DQ) 45B-Casey Burkham[10]

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:04:37.011
1. 41M-Steve McMackin[1]; 2. 5-Chip Graham[3]; 3. 45B-Casey Burkham[5]; 4. 33C-Casey Carter[7]; 5. 77-Gary Ray Spears Jr[2]; 6. 33S-Briley Stone[4]; 7. 10G-Marcus Thomas[6]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:04:11.907
1. 21S-Russell Shoulders[2]; 2. 6-David Burke[4]; 3. 24-Joseph Kasper[1]; 4. 14B-Robert Byrom[6]; 5. 2-Colby Stubblefield[5]; 6. 15-Michael Colaluca[3]

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:04:05.465
1. 2X-Tucker Doughty[3]; 2. 00-Jaden Brown[1]; 3. 17-Matt Etzelmiller[4]; 4. 45-Martin Edwards[5]; 5. 64-Mark Zoeller[6]; 6. (DNS) V8-Robert Vetter

Heat 4 8 Laps | 00:04:30.110
1. 3-Raven Culp[4]; 2. 12W-Dale Wester[6]; 3. 71W-Weston Gorham[5]; 4. 6M-Blake Mallory[3]; 5. 16P-Matthew Holt[1]; 6. 9TX-Brad Wesp[2]

USRA Factory Stocks 18 Entries

A Feature 1 12 Laps | 00:05:29.401

1. 71M-Tommy McKinley[6]; 2. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[11]; 3. 62-Dustin Choate[4]; 4. 74-Kevin Hazelip[10]; 5. 6M-Jeff Jones[5]; 6. 79-Kevin Simpson[12]; 7. 22-Jerry Cowart[2]; 8. K13-Shane King[7]; 9. 2-Eddie Smith[17]; 10. K10-Colton King[16]; 11. J23-Joe Miller[14]; 12. 17T-Dustin Thomas[3]; 13. 23-Don Jensen[18]; 14. 22T-Robert Thomas[15]; 15. 123-Brett Jensen[1]; 16. 25J-Keith Jackson[9]; 17. 34RY-Hunter Hopson[13]; 18. 8-Rick Murray[8]

Heat 1 6 Laps | 00:02:17.607
1. 123-Brett Jensen[1]; 2. 62-Dustin Choate[3]; 3. 74-Kevin Hazelip[6]; 4. 71M-Tommy McKinley[4]; 5. 34RY-Hunter Hopson[5]; 6. K10-Colton King[2]

Heat 2 6 Laps | 00:02:17.989
1. 6M-Jeff Jones[3]; 2. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[6]; 3. 22-Jerry Cowart[1]; 4. K13-Shane King[4]; 5. J23-Joe Miller[5]; 6. 2-Eddie Smith[2]

Heat 3 6 Laps | 00:02:13.082
1. 8-Rick Murray[4]; 2. 25J-Keith Jackson[5]; 3. 79-Kevin Simpson[6]; 4. 17T-Dustin Thomas[2]; 5. 22T-Robert Thomas[1]; 6. 23-Don Jensen[3]

Buckmeyer Motorsports USRA Limited Mods 23 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:25:46.512

1. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[10]; 2. 11-Eric Luttrell[7]; 3. 17-Joe Contente[17]; 4. 561-Kevin Simpson[12]; 5. 8-Rick Murray[4]; 6. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[6]; 7. 84-Tom Lorenz[8]; 8. 15-Josh Graham[13]; 9. 79-Tyler Parker[14]; 10. 5-Brandon Williams[23]; 11. 36-Kenneth Reid[16]; 12. 56-Steven Ashcraft[5]; 13. 93-Mark Greiner[20]; 14. 165-David Jones[21]; 15. 92-Harry Hronas[19]; 16. 155-James Wanderscheid[11]; 17. 47-Blake Hazelip[2]; 18. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[3]; 19. 1-Chase Raymond[9]; 20. 41JR-Seth McMackin[1]; 21. (DNS) 19-Jeff McGibboney; 22. (DNS) 15B-Thomas Blackwell; 23. (DNS) 13T- Tyler Smith

Heat 1 6 Laps
1. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[2]; 2. 11-Eric Luttrell[5]; 3. 561-Kevin Simpson[6]; 4. 155-James Wanderscheid[7]; 5. 5-Brandon Williams[8]; 6. 19-Jeff McGibboney[3]; 7. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[4]; 8. (DNS) 165-David Jones

Heat 2 6 Laps | 00:02:03.835
1. 1-Chase Raymond[6]; 2. 8-Rick Murray[3]; 3. 84-Tom Lorenz[5]; 4. 41JR-Seth McMackin[1]; 5. 15-Josh Graham[4]; 6. 36-Kenneth Reid[7]; 7. 92-Harry Hronas[2]; 8. 13T-Tyler Smith[8]

Heat 3 6 Laps | 00:02:07.606
1. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[6]; 2. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[2]; 3. 56-Steven Ashcraft[3]; 4. 47-Blake Hazelip[1]; 5. 79-Tyler Parker[4]; 6. 17-Joe Contente[5]; 7. 93-Mark Greiner[7]

Whitehorse Tuning and Dyno USRA Modifieds 10 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:09:54.331

1. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[7]; 2. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[6]; 3. 29X-Lance Plant[8]; 4. 316-Junior Styles[2]; 5. 98-Troy Tindall[9]; 6. 15-Kyle Cave[4]; 7. 45-Frank Rose[10]; 8. 12-Johnny Philpot Jr[5]; 9. (DNS) 45J-Michael Jackson; 10. (DNS) 72-Richard Wray Sr

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:02:34.226
1. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[4]; 2. 12-Johnny Philpot Jr[3]; 3. 98-Troy Tindall[5]; 4. 45J-Michael Jackson[1]; 5. 72-Richard Wray Sr[2]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:02:45.616
1. 316-Junior Styles[1]; 2. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[3]; 3. 15-Kyle Cave[2]; 4. 29X-Lance Plant[4]; 5. 45-Frank Rose[5]

Texas Winged Modified Association 13 Entries

Heat 1 | 00:03:14.000
1. 27-Kodey Keimig[3]; 2. 77-Nick Cooper[2]; 3. 21M-Jimmy McCommas[6]; 4. 5-Bob Westmoreland[5]; 5. 29-Daniel Reid[7]; 6. 0UFO-Tommy Hall[1]; 7. (DNS) 38-Billy Bachmayer

Heat 2

1. V8-Alan Myers[1]; 2. 7-Korey Keimig[3]; 3. 39-Rick McCommas[6]; 4. 75-Steve Adrian[2]; 5. 1-Keith White[4]; 6. 2-Matt Wester[5]

Powered by MyRacePass 6/14/2020 1:14AM CST