DEVIL’S BOWL RESULTS – AUGUST 29, 2020 – CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

Media Results for 8/29/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Whitehorse Tuning and Dyno USRA Modifieds 20 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:16:07.322

1. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[10]; 2. 12-Johnny Philpot Jr[7]; 3. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[8]; 4. 12J-Jason Ingalls[9]; 5. 28B-Wendall Bolden[11]; 6. 27M-Jody Mayne[2]; 7. 70-Michael Rhodes[4]; 8. 32-Doug Byrns[13]; 9. 45J-Michael Jackson[20]; 10. 45- Frank Rose[15]; 11. 58X-Bryan Gunwall[14]; 12. 64-Casey Fowler[3]; 13. 15-Kyle Cave[16]; 14. 52-Justin Ingalls[17]; 15. 316-Junior Styles[5]; 16. 47-Jack Sartain[12]; 17. 57W-Clint Jones[19]; 18. (DNS) 3M-Tim Motley; 19. (DNS) 7M-Dylan Ramey; 20. (DNS) 82X-Greg Teske

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:02:30.777
1. 316-Junior Styles[4]; 2. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[5]; 3. 28B-Wendall Bolden[7]; 4. 82X-Greg Teske[2]; 5. 32-Doug Byrns[6];6. 15-Kyle Cave[3]; 7. 57W-Clint Jones[1]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:02:31.210
1. 27M-Jody Mayne[2]; 2. 12J-Jason Ingalls[5]; 3. 47-Jack Sartain[6]; 4. 7M-Dylan Ramey[4]; 5. 58X-Bryan Gunwall[3]; 6. 52-Justin Ingalls[7]; 7. 45J-Michael Jackson[1]

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:02:24.639
1. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[5]; 2. 12-Johnny Philpot Jr[4]; 3. 70-Michael Rhodes[3]; 4. 64-Casey Fowler[2]; 5. 45-FrankRose[1]; 6. (DNS) 3M-Tim Motley
Powered by MyRacePass 8/30/2020 12:28AM CST

Media Results for 8/29/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Buckmeyer Motorsports USRA Limited Mods 19 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:08:12.913

1. 67-Matt Goswick[5]; 2. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[10]; 3. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[4]; 4. 23-Steven Nabors[19]; 5. 15-Josh Graham[3]; 6. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[9]; 7. 75-Wally Beaty[14]; 8. 19-Jeff McGibboney[2]; 9. 5-Brandon Williams[13]; 10. 36-Kenneth Reid[12]; 11. Q1-Steven Clements[16]; 12. 52J-Travis Rivers[17]; 13. 4R-Kevin Rowland[11]; 14. 41JR-Seth McMackin[1]; 15. 56-Steven Ashcraft[8]; 16. 1-Chase Raymond[18]; 17. 7-Chad Williams[7]; 18. 76-Joe Findling[15]; 19. (DNS) 11-Eric Luttrell

Heat 1 6 Laps | 00:02:01.000
1. 7-Chad Williams[5]; 2. 4R-Kevin Rowland[7]; 3. 67-Matt Goswick[4]; 4. 15-Josh Graham[3]; 5. 36-Kenneth Reid[2]; 6.(DNS) 1-Chase Raymond; 7. (DNS) 52J-Travis Rivers

Heat 2 6 Laps | 00:02:00.000
1. 41JR-Seth McMackin[1]; 2. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[3]; 3. 56-Steven Ashcraft[5]; 4. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[6]; 5. 5-Brandon Williams[2]; 6. 76-Joe Findling[4]

Heat 3 6 Laps | 00:05:07.000
1. 19-Jeff McGibboney[2]; 2. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[5]; 3. 11-Eric Luttrell[4]; 4. 75-Wally Beaty[3]; 5. Q1-Steven Clements[1]; 6. (DQ) 23-Steven Nabors[6]
Powered by MyRacePass 8/30/2020 12:28AM CST

Media Results for 8/29/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

USRA Factory Stocks 18 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:11:09.693

1. 85X-Dustin Choate[1]; 2. 84-Tom Lorenz[7]; 3. 71M-Tommy McKinley[6]; 4. 23-Don Jensen[2]; 5. 55-Lee McCullough[10]; 6. 98-Chris Davis[8]; 7. 123-Brett Jensen[15]; 8. 6M-Jeff Jones[3]; 9. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[9]; 10. K13-Shane King[5]; 11. U81-Brennon Marshall[16]; 12. 22-Jerry Cowart[18]; 13. 79-Chris Bell[13]; 14. 22T-Robert Thomas[14]; 15. 17T-Dustin Thomas[12]; 16. 8-Rick Murray[11]; 17. 77-Joseph Kasper[17]; 18. 01-Coy Bullard[4]

Heat 1 6 Laps | 00:02:08.987
1. 23-Don Jensen[4]; 2. 01-Coy Bullard[6]; 3. 98-Chris Davis[8]; 4. 55-Lee McCullough[9]; 5. 71M-Tommy McKinley[7]; 6. 8-Rick Murray[5]; 7. 79-Chris Bell[3]; 8. 22T-Robert Thomas[1]; 9. (DQ) 22-Jerry Cowart[2]

Heat 2 6 Laps | 00:04:03.052
1. 6M-Jeff Jones[4]; 2. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[8]; 3. 84-Tom Lorenz[7]; 4. 85X-Dustin Choate[3]; 5. K13-Shane King[6]; 6. 17T-Dustin Thomas[1]; 7. 77-Joseph Kasper[9]; 8. 123-Brett Jensen[5]; 9. U81-Brennon Marshall[2]
Powered by MyRacePass 8/30/2020 12:28AM CST

Media Results for 8/29/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

IMCA Racesaver Sprints 24 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:22:53.822

1. 10G-Marcus Thomas[9]; 2. 7M-Kevin Ramey[7]; 3. 2X-Tucker Doughty[5]; 4. 99X-Dalton Stevens[10]; 5. 24-Joseph Kasper[2]; 6. 4-Austin Mundie[12]; 7. 5$-Shane Thompson[21]; 8. 41M-Steve McMackin[24]; 9. 21S-Russell Shoulders[15]; 10. 6-David Burke[13]; 11. 14B-Robert Byrom[18]; 12. 15-Michael Colaluca[16]; 13. 4X-Heath Nestrick[22]; 14. 33S-Briley Stone[20]; 15. 27-Kodey Keimig[23]; 16. 5-Chip Graham[4]; 17. 2-Colby Stubblefield[8]; 18. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[14]; 19. V8- Robert Vetter[19]; 20. 6M-Blake Mallory[3]; 21. 45-Martin Edwards[6]; 22. 1M-Larry Long[11]; 23. 16P-Matthew Holt[1]; 24. 3-Raven Culp[17]

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:04:17.626
1. 16P-Matthew Holt[2]; 2. 10G-Marcus Thomas[7]; 3. 45-Martin Edwards[6]; 4. 4-Austin Mundie[8]; 5. 6-David Burke[4]; 6. 15-Michael Colaluca[3]; 7. V8-Robert Vetter[5]; 8. 4X-Heath Nestrick[1]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:06:26.531
1. 99X-Dalton Stevens[7]; 2. 7M-Kevin Ramey[6]; 3. 6M-Blake Mallory[3]; 4. 5-Chip Graham[4]; 5. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[1]; 6. 3-Raven Culp[5]; 7. 33S-Briley Stone[2]; 8. 27-Kodey Keimig[8]

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:05:19.652
1. 24-Joseph Kasper[2]; 2. 2X-Tucker Doughty[5]; 3. 2-Colby Stubblefield[6]; 4. 1M-Larry Long[7]; 5. 21S-Russell Shoulders[3]; 6. 14B-Robert Byrom[4]; 7. 5$-Shane Thompson[8]; 8. 41M-Steve McMackin[1]
Powered by MyRacePass 8/30/2020 12:28AM CST