RESULTS – NIGHT 1 – 47TH ANNUAL WINTER NATIONALS – OCTOBER 16TH, 2020

Media Results for 10/16/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Whitehorse Tuning and Dyno USRA Modifieds 22 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:11:10.278

1. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[6]; 2. 81-Cody Simpson[3]; 3. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[1]; 4. 28B-Wendall Bolden[5]; 5. 17-Jason Sartain[4]; 6. 12J-Jason Ingalls[10]; 7. 47-Jack Sartain[9]; 8. 69-Lucas Schott[17]; 9. 99-Jeff Needham[12]; 10. 45J-Michael Jackson[13]; 11. 82X-Greg Teske[14]; 12. 32-Doug Byrns[18]; 13. 477-Tracy Adams[7]; 14. 98-Troy Tindall[2]; 15. 27M- Jody Mayne[11]; 16. 15-Kyle Cave[16]; 17. 91-Joe Duvall[22]; 18. 17T-Trenton Turney[20]; 19. (DNS) 64-Casey Fowler; 20. (DNS) 8-Skip O’Neal; 21. (DNS) 45-Frank Rose; 22. (DNS) 751-Rusty Trevathan

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:02:45.000
1. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[4]; 2. 98-Troy Tindall[6]; 3. 27M-Jody Mayne[1]; 4. 99-Jeff Needham[2]; 5. 82X-Greg Teske[5]; 6.=45J-Michael Jackson[8]; 7. 45-Frank Rose[7]; 8. 91-Joe Duvall[3]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:08:54.000
1. 81-Cody Simpson[3]; 2. 28B-Wendall Bolden[4]; 3. 477-Tracy Adams[5]; 4. 751-Rusty Trevathan[6]; 5. 15-Kyle Cave[2]; 6. 8-Skip O’Neal[7]; 7. 64-Casey Fowler[1]

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:02:40.000
1. 17-Jason Sartain[2]; 2. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[4]; 3. 47-Jack Sartain[3]; 4. 12J-Jason Ingalls[5]; 5. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 6. 32-Doug Byrns[6]; 7. 17T-Trenton Turney[7]
Powered by MyRacePass 10/17/2020 1:33AM CST

Media Results for 10/16/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

360 Sprints – Winged 39 Entries

A Feature 25 Laps

1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 2. 28-Scott Bogucki[10]; 3. 53-Jack Dover[2]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn[7]; 5. 16A-Justin Sanders[4]; 6. 11X-John Carney II[9]; 7. 14-Jordon Mallett[3]; 8. 17W-Harli White[5]; 9. 95-Matt Covington[16]; 10. 74B-Jake Bubak[13]; 11. 2X-Tucker Doughty[19]; 12. 11-Roger Crockett[17]; 13. 44-Chris Martin[8]; 14. 24D-Danny Sams III[20]; 15. 9-Chase Randall[12]; 16. 24-Garet Williamson[14]; 17. 17B-Ryan Bickett[24]; 18. 4-Austin Mundie[6]; 19. 48-Cody Stacy[25]; 20. 45- Martin Edwards[21]; 21. 77X-Alex Hill[11]; 22. 1J-Danny Jennings[15]; 23. 21P-Robbie Price[18]; 24. 45X-Johnny Herrera[22]; 25. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[23]

B Feature 1 12 Laps

1. 11-Roger Crockett[2]; 2. 2X-Tucker Doughty[3]; 3. 45-Martin Edwards[5]; 4. 88-Travis Reber[4]; 5. 20G-Jake Greider[6]; 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett[8]; 7. 19-Colby Thornhill[7]; 8. (DNF) 1S-Joey Schmidt[1]; 9. (DNF) 47X-Dylan Westbrook[9]; 10. (DNF) 33-Mike Merrell[10]; 11. (DNS) 6M-Blake Mallory; 12. (DNS) 17G-Channin Tankersley

B Feature 2 12 Laps

1. 21P-Robbie Price[3]; 2. 24D-Danny Sams III[1]; 3. 45X-Johnny Herrera[6]; 4. 22X-Steven Shebester[2]; 5. 55B-Brandon Anderson[7]; 6. 8-Devon Borden[5]; 7. 82C-Christian Kinnisen[10]; 8. 12-Brandon Howle[9]; 9. (DNF) 72-Chris Tarrant[4]; 10. (DNF) 48-Cody Stacy[8]; 11. (DNS) 11A-Austin O’Neal

Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 53-Jack Dover[2]; 2. 77X-Alex Hill[1]; 3. 95-Matt Covington[3]; 4. 24D-Danny Sams III[6]; 5. 2X-Tucker Doughty[4]; 6. 8-Devon Borden[7]; 7. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[5]; 8. (DNS) 17G-Channin Tankersley

Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 4-Austin Mundie[1]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[5]; 3. 1S-Joey Schmidt[2]; 4. 11-Roger Crockett[3]; 5. 1J-Danny Jennings[8]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson[6]; 7. (DNF) 48-Cody Stacy[7]; 8. (DNF) 11A-Austin O’Neal[4]

Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 44-Chris Martin[2]; 2. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 3. 74B-Jake Bubak[4]; 4. 24-Garet Williamson[6]; 5. 72-Chris Tarrant[5]; 6. 20G-Jake Greider[7]; 7. 12-Brandon Howle[3]; 8. (DNS) 33-Mike Merrell

Heat 4 8 Laps
1. 14-Jordon Mallett[3]; 2. 17W-Harli White[4]; 3. 11X-John Carney II[5]; 4. 88-Travis Reber[2]; 5. 21P-Robbie Price[6]; 6. 45X-Johnny Herrera[7]; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett[8]; 8. 82C-Christian Kinnisen[1]

Heat 5 8 Laps
1. 52-Blake Hahn[2]; 2. 16A-Justin Sanders[6]; 3. 28-Scott Bogucki[5]; 4. 22X-Steven Shebester[3]; 5. 45-Martin Edwards[4]; 6. 19-Colby Thornhill[7]; 7. (DNF) 6M-Blake Mallory[1]
Powered by MyRacePass 10/17/2020 1:33AM CST

Media Results for 10/16/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

USRA Factory Stocks 19 Entries

A Feature 1 12 Laps | 00:14:46.604

1. 1W-Walter Hamilton[1]; 2. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[4]; 3. 123-Brett Jensen[5]; 4. 45-Mike Marusak[7]; 5. 6M-Jeff Jones[12]; 6. 55-Jason Gore[8]; 7. 429-Jason Hood[9]; 8. 25J-Keith Jackson[13]; 9. 84-Tom Lorenz[17]; 10. 98-Chris Davis[6]; 11. 23- Don Jensen[11]; 12. K13-Shane King[10]; 13. 62-Dustin Choate[19]; 14. 22-Jerry Cowart[16]; 15. 27D-Donnie Dunman[3]; 16. 71M-Tommy McKinley[2]; 17. 8-Rick Murray[15]; 18. K10-Colton King[18]; 19. 77-Joseph Kasper[14]

Heat 1 6 Laps | 00:02:21.581
1. 71M-Tommy McKinley[2]; 2. 45-Mike Marusak[1]; 3. 429-Jason Hood[3]; 4. 23-Don Jensen[4]; 5. 25J-Keith Jackson[6]; 6. 84-Tom Lorenz[5]; 7. 62-Dustin Choate[7]

Heat 2 6 Laps | 00:02:23.969
1. 1W-Walter Hamilton[4]; 2. 123-Brett Jensen[2]; 3. K13-Shane King[1]; 4. 6M-Jeff Jones[3]; 5. 77-Joseph Kasper[5]; 6. 22-Jerry Cowart[6]

Heat 3 6 Laps | 00:02:22.472
1. 27D-Donnie Dunman[1]; 2. 98-Chris Davis[2]; 3. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[5]; 4. 55-Jason Gore[6]; 5. 8-Rick Murray[4]; 6. K10-Colton King[3]
Powered by MyRacePass 10/17/2020 1:33AM CST

Media Results for 10/16/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

IMCA Racesaver Sprints 35 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:13:07.172

1. 33-Gary Owens[8]; 2. 99X-Dalton Stevens[5]; 3. 10D-Michael Day[1]; 4. 16S-Steven Shebester[12]; 5. 49-Justin Fifield[7]; 6. 3-Raven Culp[17]; 7. 20-Chad Wilson[4]; 8. 1M-Larry Long[3]; 9. 4-Austin Mundie[18]; 10. 2-Colby Stubblefield[6]; 11. 5- Chip Graham[9]; 12. V8-Robert Vetter[15]; 13. 74E-Claud Estes III[13]; 14. 41M-Steve McMackin[16]; 15. 2X-Tucker Doughty[14]; 16. 24-Joseph Kasper[22]; 17. 6-David Burke[23]; 18. 38-Bryson Oeschger[19]; 19. 4X-Heath Nestrick[20]; 20. 00-Jaden Brown[11]; 21. 29N-Larry Neighbors[2]; 22. 16-Blake Baccus[24]; 23. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[21]; 24. 16P-Matthew Holt[10]

B Feature 1 8 Laps | 00:02:51.744
1. 3-Raven Culp[2]; 2. 38-Bryson Oeschger[1]; 3. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[6]; 4. 6-David Burke[3]; 5. 6M-Blake Mallory[9]; 6. 1O-Michael Oliver[4]; 7. 27-Kodey Keimig[5]; 8. 21B-Justin Bates[7]; 9. 9TX-Brad Wesp[8]; 10. (DNS) 5$-Shane Thompson

B Feature 2 8 Laps | 00:14:55.611
1. 4-Austin Mundie[8]; 2. 4X-Heath Nestrick[3]; 3. 24-Joseph Kasper[6]; 4. 16-Blake Baccus[5]; 5. 33S-Briley Stone[7]; 6. 15-Michael Colaluca[2]; 7. (DNS) 18-Austin Smith; 8. (DNS) 10G-Marcus Thomas; 9. (DNS) 64-Mark Zoeller

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:04:06.746
1. 20-Chad Wilson[1]; 2. 33-Gary Owens[2]; 3. 1M-Larry Long[6]; 4. 2X-Tucker Doughty[5]; 5. 15-Michael Colaluca[4]; 6. 6-David Burke[7]; 7. 24-Joseph Kasper[3]; 8. 21B-Justin Bates[8]; 9. 6M-Blake Mallory[9]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:04:31.420
1. 99X-Dalton Stevens[1]; 2. 5-Chip Graham[2]; 3. 49-Justin Fifield[5]; 4. 41M-Steve McMackin[4]; 5. V8-Robert Vetter[7]; 6. 1O-Michael Oliver[6]; 7. 4X-Heath Nestrick[9]; 8. 9TX-Brad Wesp[8]; 9. 64-Mark Zoeller[3]

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:04:38.030
1. 10D-Michael Day[4]; 2. 16P-Matthew Holt[2]; 3. 29N-Larry Neighbors[7]; 4. 38-Bryson Oeschger[1]; 5. 10G-Marcus Thomas[5]; 6. 27-Kodey Keimig[3]; 7. 18-Austin Smith[8]; 8. 4-Austin Mundie[6]; 9. (DNS) 5$-Shane Thompson

Heat 4 8 Laps | 00:03:46.367
1. 2-Colby Stubblefield[1]; 2. 00-Jaden Brown[2]; 3. 16S-Steven Shebester[4]; 4. 74E-Claud Estes III[6]; 5. 3-Raven Culp[5]; 6. 16-Blake Baccus[3]; 7. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[7]; 8. 33S-Briley Stone[8]
Powered by MyRacePass 10/17/2020 1:33AM CST