RESULTS – NIGHT 2 – 47TH ANNUAL WINTER NATIONALS – OCTOBER 17, 2020

Media Results for 10/17/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

360 Sprints – Winged 38 Entries

A Feature 30 Laps

1. 11-Roger Crockett[2]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[1]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[5]; 4. 53-Jack Dover[14]; 5. 16A-Justin Sanders[3]; 6. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[9]; 7. 28-Scott Bogucki[7]; 8. 52-Blake Hahn[20]; 9. 1J-Danny Jennings[8]; 10. 8- Devon Borden[18]; 11. 74B-Jake Bubak[13]; 12. 4-Austin Mundie[4]; 13. 17W-Harli White[22]; 14. 45X-Johnny Herrera[21]; 15. 24D-Danny Sams III[16]; 16. 11X-John Carney II[19]; 17. 14-Jordon Mallett[11]; 18. 9-Chase Randall[17]; 19. 24-Garet Williamson[23]; 20. 20G-Jake Greider[15]; 21. (DNF) 88-Travis Reber[10]; 22. (DNF) 71W-Weston Gorham[12]; 23. (DNF) 17G-Channin Tankersley[6]; 24. (DNF) 77X-Alex Hill[24]

B Feature 1 12 Laps

1. 9-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 11X-John Carney II[1]; 3. 45X-Johnny Herrera[8]; 4. 24-Garet Williamson[3]; 5. 21P-Robbie Price[5]; 6. 2X-Tucker Doughty[7]; 7. 44-Chris Martin[6]; 8. 72-Chris Tarrant[4]; 9. 55B-Brandon Anderson[10]; 10. 12- Brandon Howle[9]; 11. (DNF) 11A-Austin O’Neal[11]

B Feature 2 12 Laps

1. 8-Devon Borden[1]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[2]; 3. 17W-Harli White[4]; 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett[3]; 5. 77X-Alex Hill[9]; 6. 1S-Joey Schmidt[5]; 7. 82C-Christian Kinnisen[6]; 8. 19-Colby Thornhill[8]; 9. (DNF) 33-Mike Merrell[7]; 10. (DNS) 48-Cody Stacy; 11. (DNS) 22X-Steven Shebester

Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 2. 11-Roger Crockett[4]; 3. 20G-Jake Greider[2]; 4. 11X-John Carney II[5]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[3]; 6. 17W-Harli White[8]; 7. 45X-Johnny Herrera[6]; 8. 77X-Alex Hill[7]

Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 4-Austin Mundie[5]; 2. 71W-Weston Gorham[1]; 3. 16A-Justin Sanders[8]; 4. 88-Travis Reber[7]; 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett[6]; 6. (DNF) 48-Cody Stacy[2]; 7. (DNF) 11A-Austin O’Neal[3]; 8. (DNF) 55B-Brandon Anderson[4]

Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 17G-Channin Tankersley[1]; 2. 1J-Danny Jennings[3]; 3. 24D-Danny Sams III[2]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn[4]; 5. 21P-Robbie Price[5]; 6. 1S-Joey Schmidt[7]; 7. 19-Colby Thornhill[6]; 8. (DNS) 22X-Steven Shebester

Heat 4 8 Laps
1. 28-Scott Bogucki[1]; 2. 14-Jordon Mallett[2]; 3. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[5]; 4. 24-Garet Williamson[3]; 5. 8-Devon Borden[7]; 6. 82C-Christian Kinnisen[6]; 7. (DNF) 33-Mike Merrell[4]

Heat 5 8 Laps
1. 95-Matt Covington[3]; 2. 74B-Jake Bubak[1]; 3. 53-Jack Dover[4]; 4. 72-Chris Tarrant[2]; 5. 9-Chase Randall[7]; 6. 2X-Tucker Doughty[6]; 7. 12-Brandon Howle[5]
Powered by MyRacePass 10/18/2020 1:37AM CST

Media Results for 10/17/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Buckmeyer Motorsports USRA Limited Mods 23 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:17:46.581

1. 18S-Cody Smith[8]; 2. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[3]; 3. 1-Chase Raymond[22]; 4. L51-Nick Lent[4]; 5. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[12]; 6. 67-Matt Goswick[18]; 7. 56-Steven Ashcraft[19]; 8. 36-Kenneth Reid[9]; 9. 5-Brandon Williams[11]; 10. 155-James Wanderscheid[21]; 11. 27H-Frank Holsinger[13]; 12. 12-Matt Reid[14]; 13. Q1-Steven Clements[2]; 14. 11-Eric Luttrell[1]; 15. 9B-Billy Burt[17]; 16. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[15]; 17. 17-Joe Contente[10]; 18. 44BJ-Brent Jones[7]; 19. 123- Brett Jensen[5]; 20. 19-Jeff McGibboney[16]; 21. 48-Steven Muro[6]; 22. 7R-Chris Reavis[20]; 23. (DNS) 75-Wally Beaty

Heat 1 6 Laps | 00:05:32.857
1. L51-Nick Lent[2]; 2. Q1-Steven Clements[5]; 3. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[7]; 4. 17-Joe Contente[4]; 5. 9B-Billy Burt[3]; 6. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[8]; 7. 7R-Chris Reavis[6]; 8. 75-Wally Beaty[1]

Heat 2 6 Laps | 00:02:19.685
1. 123-Brett Jensen[2]; 2. 18S-Cody Smith[1]; 3. 48-Steven Muro[4]; 4. 5-Brandon Williams[3]; 5. 27H-Frank Holsinger[6]; 6. 19-Jeff McGibboney[7]; 7. 155-James Wanderscheid[5]; 8. 1-Chase Raymond[8]

Heat 3 6 Laps | 00:02:22.405
1. 11-Eric Luttrell[4]; 2. 44BJ-Brent Jones[2]; 3. 36-Kenneth Reid[1]; 4. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[3]; 5. 12-Matt Reid[6]; 6. 67- Matt Goswick[5]; 7. 56-Steven Ashcraft[7]
Powered by MyRacePass 10/18/2020 1:37AM CST

Media Results for 10/17/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

IMCA Racesaver Sprints 34 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:25:40.142

1. 4-Austin Mundie[6]; 2. 33-Gary Owens[2]; 3. 821-Justin Zimmerman[10]; 4. 16S-Steven Shebester[7]; 5. 20-Chad Wilson[12]; 6. 3-Raven Culp[19]; 7. 2-Colby Stubblefield[5]; 8. 29N-Larry Neighbors[15]; 9. 74E-Claud Estes III[1]; 10. V8- Robert Vetter[22]; 11. 49-Justin Fifield[17]; 12. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[9]; 13. 6-David Burke[24]; 14. 14B-Robert Byrom[18]; 15. 1O-Michael Oliver[21]; 16. 9TX-Brad Wesp[20]; 17. 4X-Heath Nestrick[23]; 18. 2X-Tucker Doughty[4]; 19. 1M-Larry Long[11]; 20. 99X-Dalton Stevens[8]; 21. 10D-Michael Day[14]; 22. 5-Chip Graham[13]; 23. 16-Blake Baccus[16]; 24. 41M- Steve McMackin[3]

B Feature 1 8 Laps | 00:04:04.619
1. 49-Justin Fifield[1]; 2. 3-Raven Culp[3]; 3. 1O-Michael Oliver[2]; 4. 4X-Heath Nestrick[4]; 5. 38-Bryson Oeschger[6]; 6. 10G-Marcus Thomas[5]; 7. 16P-Matthew Holt[9]; 8. 18-Austin Smith[7]

B Feature 2 8 Laps | 00:03:43.934
1. 14B-Robert Byrom[1]; 2. 9TX-Brad Wesp[2]; 3. V8-Robert Vetter[4]; 4. 6-David Burke[5]; 5. 6M-Blake Mallory[7]; 6. 27-Kodey Keimig[3]; 7. 00-Jaden Brown[6]; 8. 24-Joseph Kasper[9]; 9. 33S-Briley Stone[8]

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:05:07.958
1. 74E-Claud Estes III[2]; 2. 2-Colby Stubblefield[4]; 3. 16-Blake Baccus[1]; 4. 821-Justin Zimmerman[8]; 5. 3-Raven Culp[3]; 6. 4X-Heath Nestrick[6]; 7. 27-Kodey Keimig[9]; 8. 18-Austin Smith[7]; 9. 16P-Matthew Holt[5]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:05:16.305
1. 33-Gary Owens[2]; 2. 1M-Larry Long[3]; 3. 16S-Steven Shebester[6]; 4. 2X-Tucker Doughty[9]; 5. 10D-Michael Day[8]; 6. 10G-Marcus Thomas[4]; 7. 6-David Burke[7]; 8. 33S-Briley Stone[1]; 9. 24-Joseph Kasper[5]

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:05:53.724
1. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[1]; 2. 4-Austin Mundie[4]; 3. 20-Chad Wilson[5]; 4. 14B-Robert Byrom[2]; 5. 29N-Larry Neighbors[8]; 6. V8-Robert Vetter[6]; 7. 00-Jaden Brown[3]; 8. 6M-Blake Mallory[7]

Heat 4 8 Laps | 00:05:03.054
1. 41M-Steve McMackin[2]; 2. 5-Chip Graham[1]; 3. 99X-Dalton Stevens[6]; 4. 49-Justin Fifield[3]; 5. 9TX-Brad Wesp[5]; 6. 1O-Michael Oliver[8]; 7. 38-Bryson Oeschger[7]; 8. 12W-Dale Wester[4]
Powered by MyRacePass 10/18/2020 1:37AM CST

Media Results for 10/17/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Texas Winged Modified Association 14 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:10:24.005

1. 27-Kodey Keimig[5]; 2. 75-Steve Adrian[6]; 3. 12-Dale Wester[13]; 4. 38-Billy Bachmayer[8]; 5. 77-Nick Cooper[10]; 6. 2- Matt Wester[4]; 7. 7-Korey Keimig[2]; 8. 21M-Jimmy McCommas[14]; 9. 11-Bob Westmoreland[12]; 10. 76-Rex Adrian[11]; 11. 24-Marsh Landers[1]; 12. 43-Mike Marusak[9]; 13. 64-Mark Zoeller[7]; 14. 39-Rick McCommas[3]

Heat 1

1. 27-Kodey Keimig[2]; 2. 75-Steve Adrian[3]; 3. 7-Korey Keimig[5]; 4. 2-Matt Wester[4]; 5. 43-Mike Marusak[7]; 6. 76-Rex Adrian[6]; 7. (DNS) 12-Dale Wester

Heat 2 | 00:03:42.000
1. 24-Marsh Landers[4]; 2. 39-Rick McCommas[7]; 3. 64-Mark Zoeller[6]; 4. 38-Billy Bachmayer[3]; 5. 77-Nick Cooper[5]; 6. 11-Bob Westmoreland[2]; 7. 21M-Jimmy McCommas[1]
Powered by MyRacePass 10/18/2020 1:37AM CST