RESULTS NIGHT #1 – TEXAS 305 RACESAVER SPRINT NATIONALS – FRIDAY, MARCH 12TH

Results for 3/12/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Everclear Auto Glass Limited Modifieds 20 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps

1. 56-Steven Ashcraft[6]; 2. 123-Brett Jensen[1]; 3. 11-Eric Luttrell[11]; 4. 15-Josh Graham[9]; 5. 19-Jeff McGibboney[10]; 6. 5-Brandon Williams[15]; 7. 6-Tandy Boroughs[14]; 8. 45-Brendon Harrison[17]; 9. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[8]; 10. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[4]; 11. 1-Chase Raymond[7]; 12. 74-Kevin Hazelip[16]; 13. 36-Kenneth Reid[12]; 14. 67W-Matt Goswick[18]; 15. 22-Scott Prather[19]; 16. 2-Eddie Smith[20]; 17. 12J-Jeff Stroup[3]; 18. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[5]; 19. (DNS) 15B-Thomas Blackwell; 20. (DQ) 17-Joe Contente[2]

Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 56-Steven Ashcraft[1]; 2. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[2]; 3. 17-Joe Contente[4]; 4. 123-Brett Jensen[6]; 5. 5-Brandon Williams[5]; 6. 74-Kevin Hazelip[7]; 7. 2-Eddie Smith[3]

Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 1-Chase Raymond[2]; 2. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[1]; 3. 15-Josh Graham[3]; 4. 11-Eric Luttrell[5]; 5. 36-Kenneth Reid[6]; 6. 67W-Matt Goswick[4]; 7. 22-Scott Prather[7]

Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[4]; 2. 12J-Jeff Stroup[1]; 3. 19-Jeff McGibboney[3]; 4. 6-Tandy Boroughs[2]; 5. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[6]; 6. 45-Brendon Harrison[5]
Powered by MyRacePass 3/13/2021 1:26PM CST

Media Results for 3/12/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

IMCA Racesaver Sprints 46 Entries

A Feature 20 Laps

1. 45-Martin Edwards[2]; 2. 12T-Tyler Drueke[6]; 3. 11M-Kevin Ramey[16]; 4. 99X-Dalton Stevens[3]; 5. 49-Justin Fifield[9]; 6. 11-Zach Blurton[4]; 7. 2-Colby Stubblefield[10]; 8. #1-Justin Zimmerman[22]; 9. 5X-Jason Martin[8]; 10. 3-Raven Culp[11]; 11. 5-Chip Graham[5]; 12. 10G-Marcus Thomas[14]; 13. 45B-Casey Burkham[18]; 14. M1-Taylor Courtney[7]; 15. 29$- Blake Scott[21]; 16. 44C-Cody Price[15]; 17. 7C-Toby Chapman[17]; 18. 1-Brenham Crouch[12]; 19. 45K-Kyler Johnson[20]; 20. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[24]; 21. 24-Joseph Kasper[19]; 22. 15-Michael Colaluca[23]; 23. 41M-Steve McMackin[13]; 24. (DQ) 2X-Tucker Doughty[1]

B Feature 1 10 Laps

1. 7C-Toby Chapman[1]; 2. 24-Joseph Kasper[3]; 3. 29$-Blake Scott[2]; 4. 15-Michael Colaluca[4]; 5. 11P-Preston Peebles II[6]; 6. 00-Jaden Brown[7]; 7. 2B-Brett Becker[15]; 8. 65-Richard Wilbee[11]; 9. 4X-Heath Nestrick[8]; 10. 21B-Justin Bates[5]; 11. V8-Robert Vetter[10]; 12. 16P-Matthew Holt[9]; 13. 4-Austin Mundie[12]; 14. 21S-Russell Shoulders[13]; 15. 30-Dennis Engelhaupt[14]

B Feature 2 10 Laps

1. 45B-Casey Burkham[1]; 2. 45K-Kyler Johnson[2]; 3. #1-Justin Zimmerman[4]; 4. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[5]; 5. 14B-Robert Byrom[3]; 6. 1O-Michael Oliver[6]; 7. 12-Brandon Howle[10]; 8. 7-Shane Sundquist[13]; 9. 22D-Daniel Nekolite[15]; 10. 33K- JT Kelly[7]; 11. 62-Tim Fricke[14]; 12. 9TX-Brad Wesp[8]; 13. (DNS) 24J-Jeff Reiman; 14. (DNS) 15P-Jack Potter; 15. (DNS) 29N-Larry Neighbors

Heat 1 8 Laps

1. 11M-Kevin Ramey[1]; 2. 12T-Tyler Drueke[4]; 3. 45B-Casey Burkham[5]; 4. 5X-Jason Martin[8]; 5. #1-Justin Zimmerman[10]; 6. 29$-Blake Scott[9]; 7. 16P-Matthew Holt[3]; 8. 14B-Robert Byrom[6]; 9. 62-Tim Fricke[2]; 10. 22D-Daniel Nekolite[7]

Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 5-Chip Graham[1]; 2. 45K-Kyler Johnson[2]; 3. 11-Zach Blurton[4]; 4. 41M-Steve McMackin[3]; 5. 7C-Toby Chapman[9]; 6. 00-Jaden Brown[6]; 7. 21B-Justin Bates[5]; 8. 29N-Larry Neighbors[7]; 9. 7-Shane Sundquist[8]

Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 45-Martin Edwards[1]; 2. 33K-JT Kelly[6]; 3. 2-Colby Stubblefield[9]; 4. 1-Brenham Crouch[4]; 5. 3-Raven Culp[8]; 6. 24-Joseph Kasper[3]; 7. 12-Brandon Howle[5]; 8. V8-Robert Vetter[7]; 9. 2B-Brett Becker[2]

Heat 4 8 Laps
1. 2X-Tucker Doughty[2]; 2. 49-Justin Fifield[4]; 3. M1-Taylor Courtney[3]; 4. 15-Michael Colaluca[1]; 5. 65-Richard Wilbee[9]; 6. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[7]; 7. 11P-Preston Peebles II[8]; 8. 4X-Heath Nestrick[6]; 9. 30-Dennis Engelhaupt[5]

Heat 5 8 Laps
1. 99X-Dalton Stevens[1]; 2. 10G-Marcus Thomas[3]; 3. 44C-Cody Price[4]; 4. 24J-Jeff Reiman[2]; 5. 9TX-Brad Wesp[6]; 6. 1O-Michael Oliver[7]; 7. 15P-Jack Potter[5]; 8. 4-Austin Mundie[8]; 9. 21S-Russell Shoulders[9]

Qualifier 1 10 Laps

1. 1-Brenham Crouch[1]; 2. 99X-Dalton Stevens[4]; 3. 44C-Cody Price[2]; 4. 49-Justin Fifield[5]; 5. 45K-Kyler Johnson[3]; 6. 2-Colby Stubblefield[6]; 7. 15-Michael Colaluca[7]; 8. 00-Jaden Brown[8]; 9. 12-Brandon Howle[9]; 10. (DNS) 29N-Larry Neighbors

Qualifier 2 10 Laps

1. 41M-Steve McMackin[1]; 2. 3-Raven Culp[2]; 3. 5X-Jason Martin[4]; 4. 7C-Toby Chapman[3]; 5. 11M-Kevin Ramey[5]; 6. 11P-Preston Peebles II[6]; 7. #1-Justin Zimmerman[7]; 8. V8-Robert Vetter[8]; 9. (DNS) 33K-JT Kelly; 10. (DNS) 15P-Jack Potter

Qualifier 3 10 Laps

1. M1-Taylor Courtney[2]; 2. 2X-Tucker Doughty[6]; 3. 5-Chip Graham[5]; 4. 10G-Marcus Thomas[4]; 5. 24-Joseph Kasper[8]; 6. 14B-Robert Byrom[10]; 7. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[7]; 8. 16P-Matthew Holt[9]; 9. 9TX-Brad Wesp[1]; 10. (DQ) 65- Richard Wilbee[3]

Qualifier 4 10 Laps
1. 11-Zach Blurton[3]; 2. 45-Martin Edwards[5]; 3. 29$-Blake Scott[2]; 4. 12T-Tyler Drueke[6]; 5. 45B-Casey Burkham[4]; 6.

21B-Justin Bates[8]; 7. 1O-Michael Oliver[7]; 8. 4X-Heath Nestrick[10]; 9. 24J-Jeff Reiman[1]; 10. (DNS) 4-Austin Mundie Powered by MyRacePass 3/13/2021 1:26PM CST