RESULTS NIGHT #2 – TEXAS 305 RACESAVER SPRINT NATIONALS – SATURDAY, MARCH 13TH

Results for 3/13/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

USRA Factory Stocks 18 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:08:12.710

1. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[8]; 2. 98-Chris Davis[5]; 3. 5V-Michael Smith[2]; 4. 74-Kevin Hazelip[7]; 5. 25J-Keith Jackson[3]; 6. 23-Don Jensen[4]; 7. K13-Shane King[10]; 8. 22J-Jerry Cowart[6]; 9. 8-Rick Murray[9]; 10. J23-Joe Miller[1]; 11. 79B-Chris Bell[13]; 12. 12-Jeffery Oster[15]; 13. 25-Trey Hazelip[12]; 14. U81-Brennon Marshall[11]; 15. (DNF) 62-Steven Ashcraft[14]; 16. (DNS) 123-Brett Jensen; 17. (DNS) 84-Tom Lorenz; 18. (DNS) 11P-Justin Pilkington

Heat 1 6 Laps | 00:02:14.684
1. 98-Chris Davis[1]; 2. 5V-Michael Smith[2]; 3. J23-Joe Miller[4]; 4. U81-Brennon Marshall[3]; 5. 62-Steven Ashcraft[5]

Heat 2 6 Laps | 00:02:16.059
1. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[3]; 2. 22J-Jerry Cowart[4]; 3. 25J-Keith Jackson[5]; 4. 79B-Chris Bell[2]; 5. 25-Trey Hazelip[6]; 6. 84-Tom Lorenz[1]

Heat 3 6 Laps | 00:04:22.294
1. 23-Don Jensen[1]; 2. 74-Kevin Hazelip[5]; 3. K13-Shane King[3]; 4. 8-Rick Murray[6]; 5. 12-Jeffery Oster[2]; 6. (DNS)11P-Justin Pilkington

Results for 3/13/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

IMCA Racesaver Sprints 46 Entries

A Feature 30 Laps | 00:18:53.124

1. 11M-Kevin Ramey[3]; 2. 11-Zach Blurton[5]; 3. 10G-Marcus Thomas[14]; 4. 99X-Dalton Stevens[4]; 5. 12T-Tyler Drueke[2]; 6. 49-Justin Fifield[7]; 7. 5X-Jason Martin[15]; 8. 3-Raven Culp[6]; 9. 11P-Preston Peebles II[11]; 10. 4-Austin Mundie[9]; 11. M1-Taylor Courtney[12]; 12. 82-Austin Sanders[16]; 13. 5-Chip Graham[21]; 14. 29$-Blake Scott[20]; 15. 7- Shane Sundquist[23]; 16. 45-Martin Edwards[1]; 17. V8-Robert Vetter[17]; 18. 22D-Daniel Nekolite[22]; 19. 18-Logan Scherb[24]; 20. 1-Brenham Crouch[19]; 21. 44C-Cody Price[18]; 22. 5R-John Ricketts[8]; 23. 45B-Casey Burkham[13]; 24. 1M-Larry Long[10]

B Feature 1 10 Laps | 00:09:40.963

1. V8-Robert Vetter[1]; 2. 1-Brenham Crouch[2]; 3. 5-Chip Graham[3]; 4. 7-Shane Sundquist[10]; 5. 45K-Kyler Johnson[5]; 6. 2-Colby Stubblefield[11]; 7. 41M-Steve McMackin[7]; 8. 14B-Robert Byrom[4]; 9. 4X-Heath Nestrick[9]; 10. 33K-JT Kelly[8]; 11. 41J-Joshua Harner[13]; 12. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[6]; 13. #1-Justin Zimmerman[14]; 14. (DNS) 2B-Brett Becker; 15. (DNS) 00-Jaden Brown

B Feature 2 10 Laps | 00:13:26.150

1. 44C-Cody Price[2]; 2. 29$-Blake Scott[1]; 3. 22D-Daniel Nekolite[4]; 4. 18-Logan Scherb[3]; 5. 12-Brandon Howle[11]; 6. 72-Daniel Estes[12]; 7. 1O-Michael Oliver[9]; 8. 15-Michael Colaluca[15]; 9. 62-Tim Fricke[10]; 10. 30-Dennis Engelhaupt[6]; 11. 32-Corby Scherb[13]; 12. 65-Richard Wilbee[7]; 13. (DNS) 7C-Toby Chapman; 14. (DNS) 9TX-Brad Wesp; 15. (DNS) 24-Joseph Kasper

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:04:26.000
1. 44C-Cody Price[2]; 2. 1M-Larry Long[4]; 3. 3-Raven Culp[6]; 4. 14B-Robert Byrom[1]; 5. 7C-Toby Chapman[7]; 6. 9TX-Brad Wesp[3]; 7. 65-Richard Wilbee[5]; 8. 7-Shane Sundquist[8]; 9. 1O-Michael Oliver[9]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:05:32.000
1. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[1]; 2. 18-Logan Scherb[3]; 3. 29$-Blake Scott[6]; 4. 49-Justin Fifield[8]; 5. 4-Austin Mundie[9]; 6. 33K-JT Kelly[7]; 7. 32-Corby Scherb[4]; 8. 4X-Heath Nestrick[5]; 9. 15-Michael Colaluca[2]

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:06:00.000
1. 1-Brenham Crouch[1]; 2. 5R-John Ricketts[7]; 3. 82-Austin Sanders[2]; 4. 5-Chip Graham[5]; 5. 5X-Jason Martin[8]; 6. 41J-Joshua Harner[6]; 7. 62-Tim Fricke[4]; 8. 2B-Brett Becker[3]

Heat 4 8 Laps | 00:04:06.000
1. 30-Dennis Engelhaupt[1]; 2. 11-Zach Blurton[8]; 3. V8-Robert Vetter[2]; 4. 2-Colby Stubblefield[3]; 5. 10G-Marcus Thomas[7]; 6. 72-Daniel Estes[4]; 7. 45K-Kyler Johnson[5]; 8. 24-Joseph Kasper[6]

Heat 5 8 Laps | 00:04:15.000
1. 45B-Casey Burkham[2]; 2. 11P-Preston Peebles II[4]; 3. M1-Taylor Courtney[7]; 4. #1-Justin Zimmerman[6]; 5. 41M-Steve McMackin[1]; 6. 22D-Daniel Nekolite[5]; 7. 12-Brandon Howle[3]; 8. 00-Jaden Brown[8]

Qualifier 1 10 Laps | 00:04:15.000
1. 49-Justin Fifield[3]; 2. 5X-Jason Martin[2]; 3. 11-Zach Blurton[6]; 4. 45B-Casey Burkham[5]; 5. 29$-Blake Scott[4]; 6. 7C-Toby Chapman[1]; 7. 33K-JT Kelly[7]; 8. 7-Shane Sundquist[10]; 9. 72-Daniel Estes[8]; 10. 32-Corby Scherb[9]

Qualifier 2 10 Laps | 00:04:15.000
1. 10G-Marcus Thomas[1]; 2. 82-Austin Sanders[2]; 3. 1M-Larry Long[5]; 4. 5R-John Ricketts[6]; 5. 18-Logan Scherb[3]; 6. 41M-Steve McMackin[7]; 7. 9TX-Brad Wesp[8]; 8. 62-Tim Fricke[9]; 9. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[4]; 10. (DNS) 24-Joseph Kasper

Qualifier 3 10 Laps | 00:04:15.000
1. 4-Austin Mundie[3]; 2. V8-Robert Vetter[2]; 3. 11P-Preston Peebles II[5]; 4. M1-Taylor Courtney[6]; 5. 1-Brenham Crouch[4]; 6. 65-Richard Wilbee[8]; 7. 4X-Heath Nestrick[10]; 8. 12-Brandon Howle[9]; 9. 2-Colby Stubblefield[1]; 10. 41J- Joshua Harner[7]

Qualifier 4 10 Laps | 00:04:15.000

1. 3-Raven Culp[5]; 2. 14B-Robert Byrom[1]; 3. 5-Chip Graham[2]; 4. 22D-Daniel Nekolite[7]; 5. 45K-Kyler Johnson[8]; 6. 44C-Cody Price[6]; 7. 1O-Michael Oliver[10]; 8. 00-Jaden Brown[9]; 9. 30-Dennis Engelhaupt[4]; 10. (DQ) #1-Justin Zimmerman[3]

Powered by MyRacePass 3/14/2021 12:28AM CST