RESULTS – SEASON OPENER – MARCH 27TH, 2021

Results for 3/27/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Whitehorse Tuning and Dyno USRA Modifieds 13 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps

1. 81-Cody Simpson[6]; 2. 13J-James McCreery[5]; 3. 47-Jack Sartain[1]; 4. 12-Johnny Philpot Jr[3]; 5. 29X-Lance Plant[8]; 6. 99-Jeff Needham[2]; 7. 45J-Michael Jackson[9]; 8. 15-Kyle Cave[7]; 9. 45-Frank Rose[12]; 10. 52-Joseph Kasper[11]; 11. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[4]; 12. 8-Skip O’Neal[13]; 13. 17-Jason Sartain[10]

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:02:37.000
1. 81-Cody Simpson[4]; 2. 12-Johnny Philpot Jr[3]; 3. 99-Jeff Needham[1]; 4. 17-Jason Sartain[2]; 5. 15-Kyle Cave[7]; 6. 52-Joseph Kasper[5]; 7. 8-Skip O’Neal[6]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:02:37.000
1. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[2]; 2. 13J-James McCreery[5]; 3. 47-Jack Sartain[1]; 4. 29X-Lance Plant[4]; 5. 45J-Michael Jackson[6]; 6. 45-Frank Rose[3]

Results for 3/27/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited Modifieds 24 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:14:10.824

1. 56-Steven Ashcraft[1]; 2. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[13]; 3. 75-Wally Beaty[4]; 4. 11-Eric Luttrell[14]; 5. 67W-Matt Goswick[8]; 6. 5-Brandon Williams[10]; 7. 1-Chase Raymond[22]; 8. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[7]; 9. 22-Scott Prather[12]; 10. 155-James Wanderscheid[18]; 11. 15-Josh Graham[2]; 12. 12J-Jeff Stroup[15]; 13. 36-Kenneth Reid[9]; 14. 99D-Darrell Franklin[16]; 15. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[11]; 16. 48-Steven Muro[19]; 17. 123-Brett Jensen[6]; 18. 6-Tandy Boroughs[20]; 19. 2-Eddie Smith[17]; 20. 48H-Hunter Howard[21]; 21. 19-Jeff McGibboney[3]; 22. 2K-Charlie Knight[24]; 23. 17-Joe Contente[5]; 24. 34-Russ Houck II[23]

Heat 1 6 Laps
1. 15-Josh Graham[1]; 2. 67W-Matt Goswick[2]; 3. 36-Kenneth Reid[4]; 4. 11-Eric Luttrell[5]; 5. 2-Eddie Smith[6]; 6. 34-Russ Houck II[3]

Heat 2 6 Laps
1. 19-Jeff McGibboney[2]; 2. 123-Brett Jensen[6]; 3. 5-Brandon Williams[4]; 4. 99D-Darrell Franklin[3]; 5. 155-James Wanderscheid[5]; 6. 2K-Charlie Knight[1]

Heat 3 6 Laps
1. 56-Steven Ashcraft[1]; 2. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[3]; 3. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[2]; 4. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[6]; 5. 48-Steven Muro[4]; 6. 48H-Hunter Howard[5]

Heat 4 6 Laps
1. 17-Joe Contente[3]; 2. 75-Wally Beaty[5]; 3. 12J-Jeff Stroup[1]; 4. 22-Scott Prather[6]; 5. 6-Tandy Boroughs[2]; 6. 1-Chase Raymond[4]

Results for 3/27/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

USRA Factory Stocks 16 Entries

A Feature 1 12 Laps | 00:08:37.821

1. 1W-Walter Hamilton[2]; 2. 98-Chris Davis[4]; 3. 123-Brett Jensen[1]; 4. 71M-Tommy McKinley[6]; 5. 8-Rick Murray[3]; 6. 84-Tom Lorenz[5]; 7. K13-Shane King[11]; 8. 25J-Keith Jackson[10]; 9. 23-Don Jensen[8]; 10. 79B-Chris Bell[14]; 11. 22J- Jerry Cowart[15]; 12. 27D-Donnie Dunman[13]; 13. 12-Jeff Oster[12]; 14. 6M-Jeff Jones[7]; 15. 22T-Robert Thomas[9]; 16. (DNS) 17T-Dustin Thomas

Heat 1 6 Laps
1. 1W-Walter Hamilton[3]; 2. 71M-Tommy McKinley[2]; 3. 84-Tom Lorenz[5]; 4. 6M-Jeff Jones[6]; 5. K13-Shane King[1]; 6. 25J-Keith Jackson[8]; 7. 27D-Donnie Dunman[4]; 8. 79B-Chris Bell[7]

Heat 2 6 Laps | 00:02:14.000
1. 8-Rick Murray[4]; 2. 98-Chris Davis[8]; 3. 123-Brett Jensen[7]; 4. 23-Don Jensen[5]; 5. 22T-Robert Thomas[6]; 6. 12-Jeff Oster[3]; 7. (DNS) 22J-Jerry Cowart; 8. (DNS) 17T-Dustin Thomas
Powered by MyRacePass 3/28/2021 12:01AM CST

Results for 3/27/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

IMCA Racesaver Sprints 21 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:35:30.268

1. 10G-Marcus Thomas[11]; 2. 4-Austin Mundie[9]; 3. 2-Colby Stubblefield[4]; 4. V8-Robert Vetter[2]; 5. 4R-Randy Henderson[12]; 6. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[15]; 7. 24-Joseph Kasper[3]; 8. 09-Mark Klis Jr[18]; 9. 1O-Michael Oliver[10]; 10. 42- David Munden[13]; 11. 16P-Matthew Holt[14]; 12. 77-Nathan Henderson[21]; 13. 18S-Austin Smith[17]; 14. 4X-Heath Nestrick[5]; 15. 32-Wyatt Howard[16]; 16. 00-Jaden Brown[7]; 17. 11S-Russell Shoulders[8]; 18. 45-Martin Edwards[1]; 19. 1M-Larry Long[6]; 20. (DNS) 15-Michael Colaluca; 21. (DNS) 41M-Steve McMackin

Heat 1 8 Laps
1. V8-Robert Vetter[1]; 2. 11S-Russell Shoulders[2]; 3. 4X-Heath Nestrick[7]; 4. 10G-Marcus Thomas[5]; 5. 16P-Matthew Holt[4]; 6. 18S-Austin Smith[3]; 7. (DNS) 15-Michael Colaluca

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:04:31.551
1. 2-Colby Stubblefield[2]; 2. 1M-Larry Long[5]; 3. 1O-Michael Oliver[3]; 4. 4-Austin Mundie[6]; 5. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[4]; 6. 09-Mark Klis Jr[1]; 7. (DNS) 41M-Steve McMackin

Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 45-Martin Edwards[1]; 2. 00-Jaden Brown[3]; 3. 24-Joseph Kasper[6]; 4. 4R-Randy Henderson[5]; 5. 42-David Munden[2]; 6. 32-Wyatt Howard[4]; 7. 77-Nathan Henderson[7]
Powered by MyRacePass 3/28/2021 12:01AM CST