RESULTS – MAY 8, 2021

Media Results for 5/8/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited Modifieds 22 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:19:59.426

1. 25C-Cody Smith[15]; 2. 1-Chase Raymond[6]; 3. 11-Eric Luttrell[10]; 4. 75-Wally Beaty[9]; 5. 56-Steven Ashcraft[11]; 6. 5-Brandon Williams[7]; 7. 17-Joe Contente[8]; 8. 36-Kenneth Reid[3]; 9. 15-Josh Graham[17]; 10. 22-Scott Prather[4]; 11. 99D-Darrell Franklin[18]; 12. 34-Russ Houck II[14]; 13. 48-Steven Muro[13]; 14. 19-Jeff McGibboney[5]; 15. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[1]; 16. 01-tuff forester[21]; 17. 19R-Richard McGibboney[12]; 18. 14F-Darren Fretz[19]; 19. 86-Alvin Featherston[16]; 20. (DNS) R143-Kevin Forester; 21. (DNS) 67W-Matt Goswick; 22. (DNS) 88T-Tony Ruyle

Heat 1 6 Laps
1. 75-Wally Beaty[6]; 2. 36-Kenneth Reid[4]; 3. 1-Chase Raymond[5]; 4. 19R-Richard McGibboney[8]; 5. 48-Steven

Muro[3]; 6. 86-Alvin Featherston[2]; 7. 14F-Darren Fretz[1]; 8. (DNS) 67W-Matt Goswick

Heat 2 6 Laps
1. 22-Scott Prather[4]; 2. 56-Steven Ashcraft[7]; 3. 5-Brandon Williams[5]; 4. 88T-Tony Ruyle[3]; 5. 34-Russ Houck II[2]; 6.

15-Josh Graham[6]; 7. R143-Kevin Forester[1]

Heat 3 6 Laps
1. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[2]; 2. 11-Eric Luttrell[6]; 3. 17-Joe Contente[5]; 4. 19-Jeff McGibboney[4]; 5. 25C-Cody Smith[7]; 6.

99D-Darrell Franklin[3]; 7. 01-tuff forester[1]
Powered by MyRacePass 5/10/2021 5:42PM CST

Media Results for 5/8/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

USRA Factory Stocks 12 Entries

A Feature 1 12 Laps | 00:16:16.639

1. 84-Tom Lorenz[6]; 2. 71M-Tommy McKinley[7]; 3. 12-Jeff Oster[2]; 4. 17T-Dustin Thomas[1]; 5. 23-Don Jensen[8]; 6. 8- Rick Murray[5]; 7. 123-Brett Jensen[9]; 8. 22T-Robert Thomas[12]; 9. 5-Chad Ince[10]; 10. 6M-Jeff Jones[11]; 11. K13- Shane King[4]; 12. (DNS) 22J-Jerry Cowart

Heat 1 6 Laps
1. 8-Rick Murray[4]; 2. 71M-Tommy McKinley[5]; 3. 123-Brett Jensen[6]; 4. 17T-Dustin Thomas[1]; 5. 22J-Jerry Cowart[3]; 6.

6M-Jeff Jones[2]

Heat 2 6 Laps
1. 23-Don Jensen[5]; 2. 84-Tom Lorenz[4]; 3. K13-Shane King[3]; 4. 5-Chad Ince[6]; 5. 12-Jeff Oster[2]; 6. 22T-Robert

Thomas[1]
Powered by MyRacePass 5/10/2021 5:42PM CST

Media Results for 5/8/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

IMCA Racesaver Sprints 20 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:18:47.718

1. 5R-John Ricketts[10]; 2. 4-Austin Mundie[8]; 3. 2X-Tucker Doughty[5]; 4. 11S-Russell Shoulders[1]; 5. 6M-Blake Mallory[7]; 6. 4X-Heath Nestrick[2]; 7. 5-Chip Graham[11]; 8. 45-Martin Edwards[4]; 9. 63-David Burke[16]; 10. 1O-Michael Oliver[13]; 11. 16P-Matthew Holt[3]; 12. 09-Mark Klis Jr[19]; 13. 44C-Cody Price[17]; 14. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[15]; 15. 18S- Austin Smith[18]; 16. V8-Robert Vetter[6]; 17. 10G-Marcus Thomas[9]; 18. 3Z-Wyatt Howard[20]; 19. 24-Joseph Kasper[14]; 20. 15-Taylor Courtney[12]

Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 11S-Russell Shoulders[1]; 2. 10G-Marcus Thomas[6]; 3. 4X-Heath Nestrick[2]; 4. 15-Taylor Courtney[7]; 5. 1O-Michael

Oliver[3]; 6. 63-David Burke[5]; 7. 09-Mark Klis Jr[4]

Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 2X-Tucker Doughty[3]; 2. 6M-Blake Mallory[5]; 3. 16P-Matthew Holt[2]; 4. 5R-John Ricketts[6]; 5. 24-Joseph Kasper[4]; 6.

44C-Cody Price[7]; 7. 3Z-Wyatt Howard[1]

Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 45-Martin Edwards[2]; 2. V8-Robert Vetter[4]; 3. 4-Austin Mundie[5]; 4. 5-Chip Graham[6]; 5. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[3]; 6.

18S-Austin Smith[1]
Powered by MyRacePass 5/10/2021 5:42PM CST

Media Results for 5/8/2021 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

DFW Local Late Models 19 Entries

A Feature 1 25 Laps | 00:15:56.903

1. 26-Dean Abbey[1]; 2. 75-Patrik Daniel[5]; 3. 130-Chase Allen[3]; 4. 32-Beau Begnaud[7]; 5. 55-Dustin Woods[12]; 6. 47- Tom Earl[2]; 7. 13-Demetrius Carter[14]; 8. 53-Anthony Boatman[11]; 9. 24B-Chris Bragg[9]; 10. 99-Nate Jantz[6]; 11. 44- Austin Carter[17]; 12. 8J-John Riechard[16]; 13. 57S-Ranger Shipman[19]; 14. 15-Thomas Blackwell[15]; 15. 98-Troy Tindall[10]; 16. 10-Kaden Honeycutt[4]; 17. 00J-Joe Sheddan[8]; 18. 82-Dalton Spear[18]; 19. 2X-Chase Doughty[13]

Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 26-Dean Abbey[3]; 2. 10-Kaden Honeycutt[1]; 3. 32-Beau Begnaud[7]; 4. 98-Troy Tindall[4]; 5. 2X-Chase Doughty[2]; 6.

8J-John Riechard[6]; 7. (DNS) 57S-Ranger Shipman

Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 47-Tom Earl[1]; 2. 75-Patrik Daniel[3]; 3. 00J-Joe Sheddan[2]; 4. 53-Anthony Boatman[4]; 5. 13-Demetrius Carter[5]; 6.

44-Austin Carter[6]

Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 130-Chase Allen[4]; 2. 99-Nate Jantz[2]; 3. 24B-Chris Bragg[5]; 4. 55-Dustin Woods[3]; 5. 15-Thomas Blackwell[1]; 6. 82-

Dalton Spear[6]
Powered by MyRacePass 5/10/2021 5:42PM CST