RESULTS – SATURDAY, JULY 23RD, 2022

Results for 7/23/2022 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints 17 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:15:54.922

1. 10G-Marcus Thomas[7]; 2. 2-Colby Stubblefield[9]; 3. V8-Robert Vetter[2]; 4. 2X-Tucker Doughty[10]; 5. 22P-Taylor Courtney[5]; 6. 5-Chip Graham[15]; 7. 16-Blake Baccus[11]; 8. 4X-Heath Nestrick[4]; 9. 7M-Kevin Ramey[8]; 10. 45-Martin Edwards[6]; 11. 4-Austin Mundie[13]; 12. 1M-Larry Long[3]; 13. 25-Chase Brewer[14]; 14. 41M-Steve McMackin[1]; 15. 09- Mark Klis Jr[12]; 16. (DNS) 16P-Matthew Holt; 17. (DNS) 24-Joseph Kasper

Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 41M-Steve McMackin[1]; 2. V8-Robert Vetter[2]; 3. 1M-Larry Long[4]; 4. 22P-Taylor Courtney[5]; 5. 7M-Kevin Ramey[7]; 6. 16-Blake Baccus[3]; 7. 4-Austin Mundie[8]; 8. 5-Chip Graham[6]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:02:12.398
1. 4X-Heath Nestrick[4]; 2. 45-Martin Edwards[5]; 3. 10G-Marcus Thomas[6]; 4. 2-Colby Stubblefield[7]; 5. 2X-Tucker Doughty[8]; 6. 09-Mark Klis Jr[2]; 7. 25-Chase Brewer[9]; 8. (DNS) 16P-Matthew Holt; 9. (DNS) 24-Joseph Kasper
Powered by MyRacePass 7/24/2022 12:06AM CST

Results for 7/23/2022 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

American Crate Late Model Series 15 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:12:19.190 | Barber Specialties

1. 1K-Patrik Daniel[1]; 2. 25D-Donnie Shipp[4]; 3. 7M-Dylan Ramey[3]; 4. 99-Nate Jantz[6]; 5. 55-Dustin Woods[14]; 6. 00J- Joe Sheddan[10]; 7. ZZX-Sloppy Hog[5]; 8. 75B-Anthony Boatman[7]; 9. 40-Robert McCutcheon[8]; 10. 98-Troy Tindall[11]; 11. 1-Chase Raymond[9]; 12. 82-Dalton Spear[12]; 13. 26-Dean Abbey[2]; 14. 00Z-Trey Langley[13]; 15. 2-Tim Eaves Jr[15]

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:02:46.746 | Texas General Mechanical
1. 25D-Donnie Shipp[1]; 2. ZZX-Sloppy Hog[3]; 3. 75B-Anthony Boatman[4]; 4. 00J-Joe Sheddan[2]; 5. 00Z-Trey Langley[5]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:02:32.207 | landrum Springs
1. 1K-Patrik Daniel[1]; 2. 7M-Dylan Ramey[3]; 3. 40-Robert McCutcheon[2]; 4. 98-Troy Tindall[5]; 5. 2-Tim Eaves Jr[4]

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:03:13.580 | ABEL Truck Sales
1. 26-Dean Abbey[1]; 2. 99-Nate Jantz[3]; 3. 1-Chase Raymond[2]; 4. 82-Dalton Spear[4]; 5. 55-Dustin Woods[5]

Qualifying 1 3 Laps | 00:01:03.000 | Prime Designs
1. 25D-Donnie Shipp, 00:19.253[2]; 2. 75B-Anthony Boatman, 00:19.757[3]; 3. 00Z-Trey Langley, 00:20.562[1]

Qualifying 2 3 Laps | 00:00:58.000 | Wicked Fabrication
1. ZZX-Sloppy Hog, 00:19.344[1]; 2. 00J-Joe Sheddan, 00:19.344[2]

Qualifying 3 3 Laps | 00:00:38.000 | Velocita Racewear
1. 1K-Patrik Daniel, 00:18.447[3]; 2. 7M-Dylan Ramey, 00:19.324[1]; 3. 98-Troy Tindall, 00:19.324[2]

Qualifying 4 3 Laps | 00:00:39.000 | PinnacleRoofing
1. 2-Tim Eaves Jr, 00:18.679[2]; 2. 40-Robert McCutcheon, 00:19.871[1]

Qualifying 5 3 Laps | PinnacleRoofing
1. 55-Dustin Woods[2]; 2. 1-Chase Raymond[3]; 3. 26-Dean Abbey[1]

Qualifying 6 3 Laps | 00:00:38.000 | PinnacleRoofing
1. 99-Nate Jantz, 00:19.024[2]; 2. 82-Dalton Spear, 00:19.293[1]

Powered by MyRacePass

7/24/2022 12:06AM CST

Results for 7/23/2022 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Lone Star Accessories Factory Stock 18 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:09:35.940

1. 98-Chris Davis[9]; 2. 34-Russ Houck II[6]; 3. 718-Cody Smith[10]; 4. 90-Brian Sartain[5]; 5. 21M-Blayne Murphy[17]; 6. 22J-Jerry Cowart[2]; 7. 12-Jeff Oster[12]; 8. 84-Tom Lorenz[8]; 9. K13-Shane King[1]; 10. 12R-Matt Reid[3]; 11. 2-Jason Troutman[14]; 12. 21D-David Jones[11]; 13. 8-Rick Murray[7]; 14. 72-Ben Brand[16]; 15. 17T-Dustin Thomas[13]; 16. 77- Mark Ross[18]; 17. 62-Dustin Choate[4]; 18. 23-Don Jensen[15]

Heat 1 6 Laps | 00:08:42.530
1. 90-Brian Sartain[5]; 2. 12R-Matt Reid[4]; 3. 34-Russ Houck II[6]; 4. 718-Cody Smith[9]; 5. 84-Tom Lorenz[7]; 6. 21D-David Jones[2]; 7. 17T-Dustin Thomas[3]; 8. 23-Don Jensen[1]; 9. 21M-Blayne Murphy[8]

Heat 2 6 Laps
1. 98-Chris Davis[8]; 2. 8-Rick Murray[6]; 3. K13-Shane King[1]; 4. 62-Dustin Choate[4]; 5. 22J-Jerry Cowart[3]; 6. 12-Jeff Oster[5]; 7. 2-Jason Troutman[7]; 8. 72-Ben Brand[9]; 9. 77-Mark Ross[2]
Powered by MyRacePass 7/24/2022 12:06AM CST

Results for 7/23/2022 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited Modifieds 18 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:09:10.437

1. 25C-Cody Smith[5]; 2. 81B-Elliott Davis[2]; 3. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[4]; 4. 56-Steven Ashcraft[9]; 5. 76-Joe Findling[7]; 6. 23-Steven Nabors[10]; 7. 21-Jason Fortier[8]; 8. 36-Kenneth Reid[3]; 9. 5-Brandon Williams[11]; 10. 27D-Bubba Davis[15]; 11. 15-Josh Graham[14]; 12. 17-Joe Contente[6]; 13. 6-Tandy Boroughs[16]; 14. 1*-Jason Troutman[1]; 15. 11-Eric Luttrell[13]; 16. 19-Jeff McGibboney[12]; 17. 14-David Chenoweth[18]; 18. 2C-Jack Cathey[17]

Heat 1 6 Laps
1. 1*-Jason Troutman[1]; 2. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[4]; 3. 36-Kenneth Reid[3]; 4. 17-Joe Contente[5]; 5. 56-Steven Ashcraft[8]; 6. 5-Brandon Williams[7]; 7. 11-Eric Luttrell[6]; 8. 27D-Bubba Davis[9]; 9. 2C-Jack Cathey[2]

Heat 2 6 Laps
1. 25C-Cody Smith[9]; 2. 81B-Elliott Davis[2]; 3. 76-Joe Findling[5]; 4. 21-Jason Fortier[6]; 5. 23-Steven Nabors[8]; 6. 19-Jeff McGibboney[4]; 7. 15-Josh Graham[7]; 8. 6-Tandy Boroughs[3]; 9. 14-David Chenoweth[1]
Powered by MyRacePass 7/24/2022 12:06AM CST